Xinyi C. Turning sixteen on 21st July 2013.
Silly.
Friday, May 17, 2013 @ 10:50 PM
= AP testing month for many U.S. students. XD;; Good luck to anyone taking them~
credit- 1 2 3 4 5

ITS MAY YO. Chinese intensive starts next Monday so I don't think I'll have time to update my blog, so since i'm pretty free now (mye is over). I guess i should do a quick post. 

From 29th April to 9th May, I've been going to Republic Poly like almost everyday, with friends or alone. So yeah, some pictures hehehehe.







Exam periods were seriously like a fucking hell to me, since i started each of my subject revision just a few days before or a night before the exam. Physics and Chemistry were the worst. I had over 20 chapters to over, and I spent the whole night up studying. It's not possible to finish but i tried............... And i went to school like a walking dead. (Serves me right for not studying earlier.)

Oh, i don't know because of what, but i keep having the urge to visit the toilet but I DON'T PEE OUT AT ALL/MUCH. This is not normal... But it's fine now, thankfully. 

13th May - Iron Man III movie date!
Yay went to watch Iron Man III with Suying and Sokyi!! :D FINALLY CAUGHT IT. It was damn awesome ok, Robert Downey Jr. is so sexy hahahahaha. :* 




-


17th May 2013
I'm a little down.................. Ok maybe more than a little. I don't even know what's this now. Or maybe I never knew. OH W E L L. 

And then toss that jar of distress into a black hole.


Bye. 

[edit] 

Chinese Intensive
I swear I miss chinese intensive, it was such a fun and productive period. 
  1. MT Intensive group mates - Shiyu Elffie Wendy Aloy Sharlynn! They made my chinese intensive days much much more awesome with them around. 
  2. Teachers - Ms Chong & Mr Ho! Ms Chong was fucking understanding and funny and Mr Ho was nice and cute. Lessons became much more enjoyable.
  3. Fun Run - So many of my schoolmates were into Fun Run, we played it so frequently!! Between breaks, in class (sometimes :p), before class, bound to be people playing it. Playing fun run with your friends when you're with them makes it 100x more exciting hehe! 
  4. Snapchat - Snapchat with Aloy and Elffie during class so fucking epic!! Seriously miss them omg. 


 

Last day of intensive......... Thanks elffie for the polaroids btw!! :')



 



Mid Year Results
I thought I did rly badly... But my grades were pretty satisfactory omg!! I'm the 10th in class, AND MY LEVEL POSITION WAS 16/151 TF!! Rly rly shocking but hehe..... I'm not complaining! 

Eng C5 / Chi B3 / Emath A2 / Amath A2 / Humans A2 / Bio C6 / Chem C5 / Phy B4. 

-

Bye! [/edit]  
0 comments: leave a comment